?

Log in

Torn on the inside... [entries|friends|calendar]
Mikaela

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Oct 2004|10:19pm]
Tonight was the Ridge High football game. Pepe and Chris G came with me and Mel and we hung out with Jon, Christian, Kar, Darche [for a bit], Lexi, Justin!, Jay, Mike R, and a bunch of other people. I like Jon a lot more now, he's so sweet <3.

But yeah, we met up with Christian and Jon and Justin and then got our tickets and found everyone else. Lots of fun. Basically we just stood around and shit, with Jon's arms around me in my sweatshirt pocket. Haha. Yeah. Movies tomorrow. Yey.


<3
tie me up | 4 | and throw me down

[28 Sep 2004|04:40pm]
[ mood | content ]

Havent written in a very long time.


Lots of shit has happened, but I'm too lazy to write about it.


Yesterday were student council speeches.  I was so nervous.  But I did good.  Then this morning during home base we got the ballots and voted.  I didn't win :(  But Mel did!  And so did Steven and Diana, and I voted for them.

ok.

you know you're spanish when...Collapse )

tie me up | 1 | and throw me down

i hate you...braces:( [08 Sep 2004|11:28am]
[ mood | groggy ]

bleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh. yesterday was the first day of school. blick. it was only a half day so that's ok. i memorized my schedulllllle already :D

homebase: with my language arts teacher
first period: math
second period: language arts
thrid period: gym
fourth period: social studies
fifth period: science
sixth period: lunch
seventh period: reading
eighth period: cycle [which for me right now is art]
ninth period: spanish

but during the last cycle...instead of gym i have study hall and instead of cycle i have health.

but anyways, basically right after school i went to go get my braces. they're black and pink :) but wow, i woke up with the most major headache in the world from them, and my mouth s so fucking sore. i'm in soooo much pain. and so i talked to my mom about it and i'm staying home from school. i can barely concentrate on writing this. i fell asleep on the couch for a few hours, but i still feel like shit. bleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh :'(


-mikaela </3

tie me up | 1 | and throw me down

[05 Sep 2004|09:19pm]
[ mood | confused ]

ABOUT YOU
Your full name:: mikaela "cash" Lovato-Rangel
Age:: not telling :)
Height:: 5'4"...yes...i am a shorty
Natural hair colour:: brownnnn
Eye colour:: grey
Number of siblings:: a brother
Glasses/contacts?:: glasses...soon
Piercings:: ears...lots more later
Tattoos:: not yet
Braces?:: on tuesday...eek!

FAVOURITE
Colour:: baby blue, blood red, black, hot pink
Band:: mest, hawthorne heights, slipknot, hellogoodbye, soco. lots lots lots lots more
Song:: ohio is for lovers, fuck the greyhound bus
Stuffed animal:: grover from sesamea street....he's like 20 something years old :)
Video game:: uhm...i dont care
TV show:: southpark, real world, billy and mandy, spongebob, all that stuff
Movie:: secret window, nightmare before christmas, dazed and confused, animal house, empire records, the brave little toaster, fried green tomatoes, any adam sandler movie, honey
Book:: give a boy a gun, cut, the outsiders, the cat ate my gymsuit
Food:: mexican, taco bell, new england clam chowder, shrimp scampi, fruiiit, blah blah blah
Game on a cell phone:: bumper!
CD cover:: mest: wasting time
Flower:: chrysanthymums
Scent:: yankee candle clean cotton <3333
Animal:: PENGUIN!
Comic book:: I don't read comic books
Cereal:: any kind
Website:: fflog
Cartoon:: South park, the grim adventures of billy and mandy

DO YOU
Play an instrument?:: BASS! :)
Watch TV more than 60 hours a week?:: no.
Like to sing?:: yes:)
Have a job?:: no
Have a cell phone?:: no
Like to play sports?:: basketball
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?:: crushing </3 Have a crush on someone?:: mmhmm Live somewhere NOT in the united states?:: no Have more than 5 TVs in your house?:: no. i have four. Have any special talents/skills?:: shyeah cuz i'm awesome Excercise daily?:: no Like school?:: eh.. parts CAN YOU Sing the alphabet backwards?:: nope Stand on your tip toes without wearing shoes?:: yuppers Speak any other languages?:: not fluently.. Go a day without food?:: yeah.. Stay up for more than 24 hours?:: yep, that's fun stuff Read music, not just tabs?:: yeah Roll your tongue?:: yep Eat a whole pizza?:: hah yes! HAVE YOU EVER Snuck out of the house?:: yeah Cried to get out of trouble?:: yes!! Gotten lost in your city?:: i live in suburbia. it's pretty much impossible to get lost Seen a shooting star?:: yeah Been to any other countries besides the united states?:: yup Had a serious surgery?:: no Stolen something important to someone else?:: no Solved a rubiks cube?:: no Gone out in public in your pajamas?:: yes...like...everyday Cried over a girl?:: no Cried over a boy?:: yes Kissed a random stranger?:: no Hugged a random stranger?:: yes :) Been in a fist fight?:: of course. Been arrested?:: i dont get caught Done drugs?:: if smoking catnip counts... Had alcohol?:: yeah Laughed and had milk come out of your nose?:: yes! Pushed all the buttons on an elevator?:: yessiree bob Gone to school only to find you had the day off because of a holiday/etc?:: no Swore at your parents?:: yeah Been to warped tour?:: no! -cries- Kicked a guy where it hurts?:: oh yeah! Been in love?:: no Been close to love?:: no Been to a casino?:: nope Ran over an animal and killed it?:: yeah Broken a bone?:: yeah Gotten stitches?:: no Had a waterballoon fight in winter?:: mmhmm Drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour?:: no Made homemade muffins?:: yup Bitten someone?:: i bite people all the time. Been to disneyland/disneyworld?:: yup More than 5 times?:: no Been to niagra falls?:: no Burped in someones face?:: all the time cuz i'm a pig Gotten the chicken pox?:: yeah WHENS THE LAST TIME YOU Brushed your teeth:: today Went to the bathroom:: uh.. a while ago.. Saw a movie in theaters:: the other night Read a book:: this summer Had a snow day:: loooots last year Had a party:: long time ago Had a slumber party:: not in a long time...but me and mel and laur had one at mel's...does that count? Made fun of someone:: today Tripped in front of someone:: today? Went to the grocery store:: uhhhh... Got sick:: the other day Cursed:: like 2 seconds ago PICK ONE Fruit/vegetables:: fruit Black/white:: Black Lights on/lights off:: lights off TV/movie:: TV Car/truck:: car Body spray/lotion:: body spray Cash/check:: MEEEE! [cash] Pillows/blankets:: blankets Headache/stomach ache:: neither:( Paint/charcoal:: paint Chinese food/mexican food:: mexican Summer/winter:: blick neither Snow/rain:: rain Fog/misty:: misty Rock/rap:: rock Meat/vegetarian:: vegetarian pride! Boy/girl:: boy Chocolate/vanilla:: depends what it is Sprinkles/icing:: icing Cake/pie:: PIE!!! French toast/french fries:: French fries Strawberries/blueberries:: strawberries Ocean/swimming pool:: pool Hugs/kisses:: kisses...or hugs...BOTH! Cookies/muffins:: cookies p33n/be00b:: oh my Wallet/pocket:: pockets Window/door:: door Emo/goth:: emo:) but what kind of question was that? Pink/purple:: pink Cat/dog:: i love them both Long sleeve/short sleeve:: short Pants/shorts:: pants Winter break/spring break:: spring break Spring/autumn:: autumn Clouds/clear sky:: clear sky Moon/mars:: moon FRIENDSHIP How many friends do you have?:: a bunch What are their names?:: i'm too lazy fucker. Do you have a best friend?:: yes! Have you ever liked one of your friends?:: yeah.. Do you have more guy friends or more girl friends?:: it's pretty even Have you ever lost a friend?:: yes Have you ever gone to an amusement park with a friend?:: yeah Whats an inside joke between you and a friend?:: RECTANGULAR PRISM! Have you ever gotten in a big arguement with a friend?:: yes...many a time Whats the nicest thing youve ever done for a friend?:: I dunno Whats the nicest thing a friend has ever done for you?:: erm.... Do you miss any of your old friends?:: yes What friend have you known the longest?:: laura and hailey Do you regret anything youve done to a friend?:: probably. If so, what is it?:: i dunno How often do you spend time with your friends?:: a lot Do any of your friends drive?:: soon Has a friend of yours ever died?:: no Whats the dumbest thing youve done with a friend?:: oh jeez... What do you think your friends think of you?:: probably that i'm a bitch. or just insane. LOVE AND ALL THAT CRAP Have you ever been in love?:: no If you have, with who?:: ... Are you single?:: yes:( Are you in a relationship?:: look at my answer above...then tell me what you think buttfucker. If so, for how long?:: .... Do you believe there is someone for everyone?:: yes What is your idea of the best date?:: lots of cuddling cuz cuddling is cute:) What was your first kiss like?:: SHUT UP I HATE YOU How old were you when you got your first kiss?:: I HATE YOU EVEN MORE! Do you think love is a load of shit?:: most of the time...yeah Whats the best experiance youve ever had with the opposite sex?:: I dunno If you are single, have you had any boyfriends/girlfriends before?:: yeah.. Have you ever been dumped?:: no Have you ever dumped someone?:: yes Whats the most sexual thing youve done with the opposite sex?:: dunno WORD ASSOCIATION Slippers:: fuzzy Hat:: trucker Hard:: cock Free:: time Space:: jam Taste:: you ;) Good charlotte:: BILLY Red:: hair Deep:: trouble Heart:: on the floor [YEYEYEYEYEYEYEY MEST!] Chord:: bass Cheese:: WHIZ Rain:: drops Work:: job Pedal:: to the metal HAHAHAHA Head:: PENIS Bed:: time Fluff:: eeee Hardcore:: ness Race:: car Knife:: cut Jump:: WHHHHIIIIISSSSSHHH I… am:: odd want:: tony need:: tony crave:: tony love:: tony hate:: me did:: tony feel:: hurt miss:: dal am annoyed by:: YOU AND YOUR STUPID QUESTIONS would rather:: shoot myself in the face am tired of:: liiiiife will always:: love yoooooou [yeah bitches...whitney] SILLY STUFF What is your favourite genre of music?:: emo/screamo, metal, harcore, "pop-punk", punk rock, rock, alternative What time is it now?:: 10:12 What day is it?:: sunday Whens the last time you called someone?:: max this morning How much money do you have right now?:: zip Are you hungry?:: no Whatcha doin?:: this quiz Do you like parades?:: no Do you like the moon?:: yes What are you going to do when youre done with this?:: beat your ugly face into the ground :) Isnt cup a funny word when you repeat it over and over?:: no...i think you might just be retarded If you could have any magical power what would it be?:: x-ray vision ;) Have you ever had a picnic?:: yes Did you ever have one of those skip-its when you were young?:: shyeah! What about sock em boppers?:: no:( Are you wearing any socks right now?:: YES DO YOU THINK YOU ARE funny?:: my friends say I am pretty?:: no sarcastic?:: of course lazy?:: always hyper?:: yes friendly?:: when i want to be evil?:: yes smart?:: yeah strong?:: depends talented?:: MAJORLY! hahahaha dorky?:: SHYEAH! ASSOCIATE THESE WORDS WITH SOMEONE YOU KNOW (or dont know) dance:: mel mel lonely:: me pen:: laura m flower:: mel meeeeel window:: buttfucker psycho:: RIKKKKKI brain freeze:: you orange:: MELISSA!! HAHAHAHAHAHA! sassy:: taylooor FOR OR AGAINST suicide:: no comment love:: for drunk drivers:: against airplanes:: for war:: against canada:: for united states:: against rock music:: for gay marriage:: for school:: for surveys:: for parents:: depends cars:: for killing:: against britney spears:: against coffee:: for pants:: against! hehehe ;) WOULD YOU EVER Sky dive?:: eh.. Play strip poker?:: depends who's there :D Run away?:: i've done it... Curse at a teacher?:: fuck yeah Not take a shower for a week?:: no Ask someone out?:: yes Lie to someone to make them think better of you?:: no, if they dont like me for who i am fuck that shit Visit a foreign country for more than a month?:: yep Go scuba diving?:: sure Write a book?:: yeah Become a rockstar?:: yup Have casual sex?:: SURE LAST QUESTIONS What shampoo do you use?:: herbal essences rain forrest flowers Whens the last time you did something sexual with the opposite sex?:: erm... What kind of computer do you have?::custom made flat screen What grade are you in?:: no freaking comment Do you like to throw popcorn at people in the movies?:: yes, it's quite enjoyable Or just make out?:: that too How many posters do you have in your room?:: a lotttt How many cds do you have?:: a lot What time is it now?:: 10:17

tie me up | 2 | and throw me down

[05 Sep 2004|06:27pm]
[ mood | chipper...what a cool word! ]

Stereotyping is fun by fuckyouir00l
The Scenestermaddenluvlovato
Nerdididthisfordal
Slut Bagmest_gc_gurl
Emo Cry-Babyjust_a_screamer
Indie Elitistsoldmy_beauty
Faggy Goth Kiddropkickmad
Biggest Thugxfallenangel06x
Hillbillythreeeasysteps
Most Punk Rawkrockerlea
Username
Quiz created with MemeGen!



What Mest Song Are You? by dooz
Name
Color
SongReturn To Self Loathing
Quiz created with MemeGen!



wheee


anywayssss today i hung out with max, chris b, and jake today. we went to central at 2:00 and played basketball for a while, then we walked down to marcello's and got some sodas...or in my case...diet snapple iced tea :) we sat on the steps at dorsi's and just hung out and smashed some bottles by accident. no worries, we picked them up. lol. then we walked back to central and hung out some more, played some "tennis" [chris found a huge stick and they broke it in three pieces and they'd hit the basketball with them, as i sat in the middle of the court and got hit a few times]. then we decided we'd carve stuff in trees, and we went to the tree in the front of the school which we had carved shit on last year. but then we remembered the staff was working since school starts tuesday, so we went searching for trees in the woods behind the school. no trees were good so we walked back to the basketball court and played some more "tennis" and then went to the path behind the library and found a good tree and carved our "tag names" in it. i wrote M Fizzle, max wrote SlickSpick, jake wrote 8 Ball, and chris wrote CBC [corned beef and cabbage...hahaha]. well, max carved them all, cuz we all suck at that carving shit besides him. so then we walked back to central and playes some more "tennis" and just goofed around and then i walked back home.

TADAAAAAAA!

ok, later gators.
and throw me down

fun night [whoa i'm on a roll with these fun things!] [28 Aug 2004|12:46am]
[ mood | shweee ]

yey tonight mel came over and we went to pepe's house cuz mike is visiting from maine. he should be here til sunday i think. we had tons of fun. hurray!

this weekend [hopefully tomorrow] me and mel are gonna go out to the movies with CHRISTOPHER!!! <33 haha. yeah, he has to move to his dad's and go to a different school next year :(. i'm gonna miss chrissssss.





GUESS WHO IS GOING TO TWOOOOOOOO CONCERTS FOR HER BIRTHDAY!? MIKAELA IS!

woohoo!


i'm going to coheed and cambria...and i dunno who they're playing with. and once they confirm dates for here...i'm buying the tickets to mest, punchline, hawthorne heights, and bayside.

WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE


ok, good bye.

*mikaela</3

tie me up | 2 | and throw me down

fun day [23 Aug 2004|03:29pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

yesterday was fun. me and pepe walked to central at 4:00 and met up with chris g and played basketball for a while. then we walked to marcello's and ate pizza and then walked back to central. pepe forgot his basketball at cello's so he rode chris's bike back and me and chris just lied on the pavement of the basketball court and talked til pepe came back. then we walked to my house and hung out front. then we walked to pepe's house and hung out in his basement and played twister and stuff. hahaha. then i went home at a little past 8:30. so i spent almost 5 hours with the kids. hahaha. party.


</3 mikaela

tie me up | 1 | and throw me down

home [21 Aug 2004|06:10pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

well i came home yesterday. and i was too lazy to write. last night i slept over kara's house. it was fun.


camp was fucking awesome<3 thanx to the lovely ladies of cabin 6 for making it great and thanx to the guys and girls of the defenders. WHOOT! oh, and the guys of cabin 9 and cabin 11 for making the week....interesting.

<333


i'll write about it later.

tie me up | 2 | and throw me down

FILL IT INNNNNNNN YO hahahahaha [14 Aug 2004|10:42pm]
[ mood | horny ]

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I lovable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I could kill someone?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger, weaker, or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?



fill it in fuckers. i'll talk to you all on friday!


FARE THEE WELL!

</3 mikaela

tie me up | 8 | and throw me down

FARE THEE WELL LJ CHILDREN! [14 Aug 2004|05:02pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

well, i'm going to go sleep over mel mel's tonight. then tomorrow it's ISTC time. we won't be back til friday. I will miss you all dearly<3


love,
THE ALMIGHTY ULTRA HIGH SUPREME RULER OF ALL
aka:
mikaela

</3

tie me up | 3 | and throw me down

DALEIGH'S BIRFDAY! [14 Aug 2004|02:55pm]
HAPPY 19TH BIRTHDAY TO MY DALEIGH!!! I MISS YOU SOOOOOOOO MUCH!!! hope your day is marvelous! <333333
tie me up | 2 | and throw me down

lalala! [13 Aug 2004|11:12pm]
well there were some changes in the hair plans. it's a little above my shoulders an it's just really cool. and it's dark brown mixed with violet and it looks really cool!


<333
tie me up | 3 | and throw me down

fuck that shit bitches [13 Aug 2004|04:26pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

fuck the last entry i got a spot for tonight

tie me up | 3 | and throw me down

FUCKING PIECE OF FUCKING SHIT FUCKEDY FUCK [12 Aug 2004|07:00pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I'M NOT GETTING MY FUCKING HAIR CUT OR DYED TOMORROW CUZ MY FUCKING MOTHER DIDNT FUCKING MAKE THE FUCKING APPOINTMENT SO WHEN I FUCKING CALLED MY HAIR LADY WAS ALL FFUCKING BOOKED.


FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK!

tie me up | 6 | and throw me down

whee [12 Aug 2004|11:25am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

well, i'm happy. cuz tomorrow, i'm dying my hair yet again. except here's the really awesome part....i'm probably cutting 10 inches off! WOOHOO! i'll probably get it like kara's. then i'm dying it black with a bunch of pink. dammmmn bitches it's gonna be kick ass. hahah i make myself QUITE happy.

so anyways, i'm excited for tomorrow and saturday and sunday! wow what a fantabulous week. i havent been this happy for a long time. WOOHOO!



ok, excuse me for being weird up there. hmmm, i have to pack today. blahhh. packing is a paaaaaaain.


well, i think i shall be leaving now.

edit:



You Know You're From New Jersey When...


You've been seriously injured at Action Park.

You know that the only people who call it "Joisey" are from New York
(usually The Bronx) or Texas.

You don't think of citrus when people mention "The Oranges."

You know that it's called "Great Adventure," not "Six Flags."

You've ordered a hard roll with butter for breakfast.

You've known the way to Seaside Heights since you were seven.

You've eaten at a diner, when you were stoned or drunk, at 3 am.

Whenever you park, there's a Camaro within three spots of you.

You remember that the "Two Guys" were from Harrison.

You know that the state isn't one big oil refinery.

At least three people in your family still love Bruce Springsteen, and
you know what town Jon Bon Jovi is from.

You know what a "jug handle" is.

You know that a WaWa is a convenience store.

You know that the state isn't all farmland.

You know that there are no "beaches" in new Jersey - there's "The Shore,"
and you know that the road to the shore is "The Parkway" not "The Garden State Highway."

You know that "Piney" isn't referring to a tree.

Even your school cafeteria made good Italian subs, and, you call it a "sub" not
a "submarine sandwich" or worse yet, a "hoagy" or a "hero."

You remember the song from the Palisades Park commercials.

You know how to properly negotiate a Circle.

You knew that the last question had to do with driving.

You know that "Acme" is an actual store, not just a Warner Bros creation.

You know that this is the only "New..." state that doesn't require "New" to
identify it (like, try ...Mexico, ...York, ...Hampshire (doesn't work, does it?).

You know how to translate this conversation: "Jeet yet?" "No, Jew?"

You only go to New York City for day trips, and you only call it "The City."

You know that a "White Castle" is the name of BOTH a fast food chain AND
a fast food sandwich.

You consider a corned beef sandwich with lettuce and mayo a sacrilege.

In the 80's you wore your hair REALLY high.

You don't think "What exit" (do you live near?) is very funny.

You know that the real first "strip shopping center" in the country is Route 22.

You know that no respectable New Jerseyan goes to Princeton -
that's for out-of-staters.

The Jets-Giants game has started fights at your school or local bar.

You live within 20 minutes of at least three different malls.

You can see the Manhattan skyline from some part of your town.

You've gotten on the wrong highway trying to get out of Willowbrook Mall.

You've eaten a Boardwalk cheesesteak with vinegar fries.

You have a favorite Atlantic City casino.

You live within 20 minutes of at least three different malls.

You refer to all highways and interstates by their numbers.

Every year you have at least one kid in your class named Tony.

You know the location of every clip shown in the Sopranos opening credits.

You know that people from North Jersey go to Seaside Heights, and people from
Central Jersey go to Belmar and people from South Jersey go to Wildwood.

You weren't raised in New Jersey -- you were raised in either North Jersey,
Central Jersey or South Jersey.

You don't consider Newark or Camden to actually be part of the state.

You remember the stores Korvette's, Two Guys, Rickel's, Channel, Bamberger's and Orbach's.

You also remember Palisades Amusement Park.

You start planning for Memorial Day weekend in February.

You've never pumped your own gas.

You actually get these jokes and pass them on to other friends from New Jersey.






edit numero dos:

The Soundtrack to Your Life Survey

Make a soundtrack for your life, matching songs with the following:

Opening song: Rebel With A Reason: Mest

Waking up: Slow Motion: Mest

First date: First Date: Blink 182

First kiss: Hands Down: Dashboard Confessional

Falling in love: On My Mind: Mest

Seeing an old love: Change: Good Charlotte

Heartbreak: 2000 Miles: Mest

Driving fast: the opening to The Quiet Things That No One Ever Knows: Brand New

Getting ready to go out: Jesse Buy nothing...Go To Prom Anyways: Hellogoodbye [it really has no signifigance to the topic...it just rocks]

Partying with friends: Fight For Your Right [to party]: Beastie Boys

Dancing at a club: I Wanna Rock and Roll All Night: Kiss

Flirting: Hey Baby: No Doubt

Feeling sexy: I'm Too Sexy: [i forget who it's by]

Walking alone in the rain: Good Riddance: Green Day

Missing someone: Call n Return: Hellogoodbye

Playing in the ocean: I Feel Pretty: [dont rememberrrrrrrr]

Summer vacation: Vacation: [dont remember this one either]

Fighting with someone: Cheer Up Emo Kid: Patent Pending [once again not much signifigance, it's just awesome]

Acting goofy with friends: Girls Just Wanna Have Fun: Cindy Lauper

Thinking back: Without You: Mest

Feeling depressed: Walking On Broken Glass: Mest

Christmas time: Happy Holidays You Bastard: Blink 182

Falling asleep: As You Sleep: Something Corporate

Closing song: Closing Time: [forget who it's by]


Take The Soundtrack to Your Life Survey


Get more cool things for your blog at Blogthings
tie me up | 7 | and throw me down

THANK YOU CODEY [11 Aug 2004|04:06pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

THANX TO THE MARVELOUS CODEY FOR PIMPIN OUT MY LJ!



WHEEEEEEEE! codey roccccks!


you know you love codey. cuz he's awesome.


<33333333333

tie me up | 9 | and throw me down

sickly [11 Aug 2004|09:41am]
[ mood | enraged ]

well...this sucks. i'm sick, as usual. i mean, i'm basically sick everyday cuz the depression broke down my immune system, but i'm kinda getting used to it. but right now my throat is all clogged up and i can barely talk and it just hurts. i can tell it's not strep but blaaaaah, it's making my whole body feel like shit. and this ALWAYS happens before osmething important like camp. i can't just not go cuz it costs a shitload of a lot, and it's in a different state so it's not like i can skip a day or two, cuz that's where i'm fucking living for the week. baaaaaaah.


oh well.


hmm, i'm not supposed to be on the computer cuz i was bitching last night. haha that's nothing new. but my mom's in tom's river for the whole day so i figured i'd come on for a bit.


well, i'm gonna go now.



</3 mikaela

tie me up | 4 | and throw me down

getting over it [10 Aug 2004|09:13pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

yea, i'm still sad as hell. but it's starting to set in. but i mean, first naulty moves to fucking chicago. chicago! halfway across the damn country. then dal has to move and not have the internet. it's just not cool. but oh well, i'll be ok.


ANYYYYWAYS! i'm excited because i'm probably going up to the poconos on saturday with mel and going to camel beach. then we're gonna stay at her dad's friend's house. then the next morning we're driving straight to camp. whoooooot! ISTC BITCHES! 5th year. wait, maybe 4th? mel and stef's 2nd. wooohooo! we are so cool.

</3 mikaela fucking lovato

tie me up | 4 | and throw me down

so fucking sad [10 Aug 2004|05:26pm]
[ mood | sad ]

i can't stop crying. i'm gonna miss dal so damn much

tie me up | 4 | and throw me down

hi [10 Aug 2004|10:31am]
[ mood | creative ]

hey guys, i just made this thing. I have a xanga too. the username is RebelxWithxAxReason.


-Dal

I hope that I'll get to talk to you every once in a while. I'm gonna miss you so fucking much. It's been a...interesting...year. You're an amazing guy and I love you so fucking much. I hope everything works out well in Seattle. Nothing but love.



well anyways, today is gonna be boring. yesterday I went to Dorney Park and that was pretty fun. I'm really tired and of course I couldn't sleep and woke up at 8:00. bah, that really sucks.

</3 mikaela

tie me up | 7 | and throw me down

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]